Media Converter RJ45 / SC 10/100

Transforms wire based network media to fiber optic
High quality and excellent reliability
10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX
Connectors: 1x RJ45, 1x SC duplex
Distance up to 20km
Wavelength: 1310nm
Singlemode Dual Fiber
Automatic cable detection - auto MD

Artikelnummer: DN-82021-1
Aantal: 100
Stukprijs: €--,-- /

The perfect converter solution for various fiber media

DIGITUS Media Converter, Singlemode, 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX, Incl. PSU SC connector, Up to 20km

The Media Converters from DIGITUS are the ideal solution for the migration of Copper and Fiber Network Signals. From now on, you are able to access the Fiber Technology and transfer network signals over several kilometers without renewing your whole Network Infrastructure. The huge variety of Products fulfil your individual needs. The intiutive operation guarantees a quick and easy Installation. The Link Fault Pass Through function offers a no-fear-networking. Your Network Administrator will be able to find and solve Network problems easily. Years of Experience and a wide range of products lets DIGITUS become a reliable Partner for your Network.

Package Content
  • Media Converter
  • Quick installation guide
  • Power adapter
0 sterren gebaseerd op 0 beoordelingen
← Keer terug naar de backoffice    Deze winkel is in aanbouw. Eventueel geplaatste orders zullen niet worden gehonoreerd of verwerkt. Verbergen